Personal Data Protection Application Form

  1. HOME
  2. Personal Data Protection Application Form

DATA OWNER APPLICATION FORM

Personal data owners defined as “Relevant Person” with the Personal Data Protection Law No.6698 (KVKK) are granted certain rights regarding the processing of their personal data in article 11 of the law titled “Rights of the Related Person”. In this context, the Related Person is required to submit the applications to ADANA MENSUCAT SANAYİ TİCARET A.Ş. in written form or by other methods to be determined by the Personal Data Protection Board in order to exercise these rights in accordance with Article 13 of the KVKK.

Applications to be made in writing to ADANA MENSUCAT SANAYİ TİCARET A.Ş.

By registered mail,
Through the notary public,
This form must be signed with the “secure electronic signature” defined in the Electronic Signature Law No. 5070 and sent to our company’s registered e-mail address.

Application Way: ADANA MENSUCAT SANAYİ TİCARET A.Ş.

Hacı Sabancı Organized Industrial Zone, 23. Cadde, No: 2, Sarıçam / ADANA address in person or through a notary public with a wet signature.

or

After signing with your secure electronic signature, you can send it to …………………………………………………………… kep address or info@adanamensucat.com.tr.tr e-mail address.

 

 

ADANA MENSUCAT SANAYİ TİCARET A.Ş. will conclude the requests regarding the exercise of the rights within the scope of Article 13 of the Law communicated to it as soon as possible and at the latest, within thirty days from the date the request reaches us free of charge. However, if the transaction requires an additional cost, ADANA MENSUCAT SANAYİ TİCARET A.Ş may request the fees in the tariff determined by the Board from the applicant data owner. If our company accepts the request or rejects it by explaining its reason, it will notify the relevant person in writing or electronically.

ADANA MENSUCAT SANAYİ TİCARET A.Ş request information / document in order to clarify the application if the information and documents provided by ADANA MENSUCAT SANAYİ TİCARET A.Ş. are incomplete or incomprehensible or to determine whether the person is the real owner of the personal data subject to the application or to ensure the security of the data. able to; will be able to direct additional questions / s to the personal data subject regarding their application.

 

 

IDENTITY AND CONTACT INFORMATION OF THE APPLICANT

 

Name- Surname:

 

 

 

T.C. ID Number:

 

 

 

Phone Number:

 

Address:

 

 

Email Address:

Your Relationship with Our Company: (Such as customer, business partner, employee candidate, former employee, third party company employee, shareholder)

 

 

Contact Person / Unit in Our Company:

Continuing Relationship With Our Company: Not

 

INFORMATION ABOUT SELECTION OF THE RIGHT TO BE USED BY THE PERSONAL DATA OWNER

(Please tick the box (s) next to the statement that matches your request)

1 I would like to know if your company has processed personal data about me.
2 If your company is processing personal data about me, I request information about these data processing activities.
3 If your company is processing personal data about me, I would like to find out whether it is used in accordance with the purpose of processing and the purpose of processing.
4 If my personal data is transferred to third parties in Turkey or abroad, I want to know these third parties.
5

I think my personal data is incomplete or incorrectly processed and I want them to be corrected. Please specify the data to be corrected.

…………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………

6

My personal data has been processed in accordance with the provisions of the law and other relevant laws.
Although I think that the reasons for processing have disappeared and within this framework, my personal data;• I want it deleted.

• I want it to be made anonymous

• I want it destroyed

Please mark your request. (Only one option can be selected)

7 I would like my incomplete and incorrectly processed personal data to be corrected by third parties to whom it was transferred.
8 I want my personal data to be deleted by third parties that I have requested to be deleted.
9

I think that my personal data processed by your company are analyzed exclusively by automatic systems and as a result of this analysis, a result has arisen against me. I object to this conclusion.

State the analysis result that you think is unfavorable to you.

………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………….

…………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………. </ td>

10

I suffered damage due to the illegal processing of my personal data. I demand compensation for this damage.

State the subject of the illegality.

. …………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………….

……………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………. < / td>

 

 

EXPLANATION ABOUT THE REQUEST (Please indicate your request under the KVK Law and the personal data subject to your request in detail.)

 

 

 

ADDITIONS

Please indicate if there is any document you want to base your application on. ………………… .. ……………. ………………………………. ………………………………. ……………………… …………………………………… …………………………………………………………………………………………… ………………………………………………………

 

 

PLEASE CHOOSE THE METHOD TO NOTIFY YOUR RESPONSE TO YOUR APPLICATION:

 

I want it to be sent to my address.

I want it to be sent to my e-mail address.

(If you choose the e-mail method, we will be able to respond to you faster.)

I want to receive it by hand.

(In case of receipt by proxy, a notarized power of attorney or a certificate of authorization is required.)

 

STATEMENT OF THE APPLICANT

In line with the requests I mentioned above, I request that my application to ADANA MENSUCAT SANAYİ TİCARET A.Ş be evaluated in accordance with Article 13 of the Law and be informed.

Personal Data Owner / Person Applying on Behalf of Someone else 1

Name and surname :

Application date :

Signature:

 

1 If you are applying on behalf of someone else, please send documents showing that you are authorized to apply (such as a document showing that the personal data owner is a guardian / guardian, power of attorney) as an attachment to the application. In order for these documents to be considered valid, they must be issued or approved by the competent authorities.

 

This application form has been prepared so that your application can be answered accurately and within the legal time by determining your relationship with ADANA MENSUCAT SANAYİ TİCARET A.Ş. and determining your personal data, if any, processed by ADANA MENSUCAT SANAYİ TİCARET A.Ş. Our Company reserves the right to request additional documents and information (identity card or driver’s license copy etc.) In the event that the information regarding your requests submitted within the scope of the form is not accurate and up-to-date or an unauthorized application is made, our Company does not accept any liability for requests arising from such false information or unauthorized application. All responsibility arising from illegal, misleading or false applications rests with you.

Menu